AAWA Athletes Award Winners

Congratulations to all Awards winners, Alberta Amateur Wrestling Association is pleased to have presented you with these Awards. Theses athletes won theses awards by demonstrating  excellence in our sport and being the best in the province in their age category and gender. We are proud to have such an amazing wrestling program in our province provided by these athletes.

Senior Men

   
2016Michael Asselstine
2015Michael Asselstine
2014Michael Asselstine
2013Michael Asselstine
2012Justin Basra
2011Alex Burk
2010Alex Burk
2009Jack Bond
2008Jack Bond
2007Anthony Kulak
2006James Cadotte
2005Ari Taub
2004Colbie Bell
2003Dean Schmiechel
2002Dean Schmiechel
2001Wade Elliott
2000Andy Hutchinson
1999Colbie Bell
1998Leigh Vierling
1997Petter Guterson Wade Elliot
1996Colbie Bell
1995Simon Foreman
1994Corty Bobinson
1993Kevin Kezama
1992Gord Rinke
1991Mitch Ostberg
1990Wayne Diduck
1989Gord Rinke
1988Petter Guterson
1987Petter Guterson
1986Petter Guterson
1985Petter Guterson
1984Peter Guterson
1983Bob Eklund
1982Peter Guterson

Senior Women

   
2016Erica Wiebe
2015Gen Morrison
2014Erica Wiebe
2013Erica Wiebe
2012Carol Huynh
2011Leah Callahan
2010Carol Huynh
2009Justine Bouchard
2008Carol Huynh
2007Erica Sharp
2006Breanne Graham
2005Erica Sharp
2004Christine Nordhagen
2003Breanne Graham
2002Christine Nordhagen
2001Christine Nordhagen & Erica Sharp
2000Christine Nordhagen
1999Erica Sharp
1998Christine Nordhagen
1997Christine Nordhagen
1996Christine Nordhagen
1995Jen Ryz
1994Christine Nordhagen
1993Christine Nordhagen
1992Jackie Gilliley & Christine Nordhagen

Junior Men

   
2016Callum McNeice
2015Melvin Arciaga
2014Melvin Arciaga
2013Nick Proctor
2012Dylan Williams
2011Nick Proctor
2010Vaughan Gandy
2009Alex Burk
2008Jack Bond
2007Jack Bond
2006Jack Bond
2005Anthony Kulak
2004Huy Nguyen
2003Joseph Bentley
2002Joseph Bentley
2001Ryan Andrusky
2000Ryan Andrusky
1999Justin Brown
1998Mike Stitt
1997D.J Ledrew Paul McConnell
1996Paul McConnell
1995Cam Weatherby
1994Andy Hutchinson Wade Elliot
1993Kelly Maillot
1992Jeremy Podlog
1991Corey Robinson
1990Simon Forman
1989Want Diduck Mike Richard
1988Wayne Diduck
1987Neil Domstand
1986Neil Domstand
1985Vince Mattia
1984Carl Soderstrom
1983Kevin Chase
1982Harpet Singh

Junior Women

   
2016Tianna Kennett
2015Temitope Ogunjimi
2014Temitope Ogunjimi
2013Josee Trembley
2012Holly Ellsworth Clark
2011Sabrina Kelly
2010Jessy Seida
2009Erica Wiebe
2008Genevieve Haley
2007Genevieve Haley
2006Justine Bouchard
2005Justine Bouchard
2004Laura McDougall
2003Vanessa Brown
2002Heidi Kulak
2001Breanna Graham
2000Breanna Graham
1999Melissa Kindratsky
1998BreannaGraham
1997Trish Leibel
1996Trish Leibel
1995Shannon Connell
1994
1993
1992Dionne Weatstone

Juvenile Men

   
2016Connor McNeice
2015Callum McNeice Aiden Mckeague
2014Tyron Gardiner
2013Nic Matycio
2012Reid Watkins
2011Reid Watkins
2010Matt Rauckman
2009Spencer Watkins
2008Jack Hergenein
2007Drew Belanger
2006Colten Woznow
2005Chris Larsen
2004Marc Hubick
2003Rogers Alves
2002Huy Nguyen
2001Joe Bentley
2000Gordon Sartoris
1999Ryan Andrusky
1998Perter DeJong
1997David Kooperberg
1996J.P Andrusky
1995Paul McConnell
1994Dale Gies
1993Les Podlog Scott Vickeryous
1992Wade Elliot Scott Vickaryous
1991Kelly Maillot
1990Kelly Maillot Dan McCrimmon
1989Ken Blatz
1988Geoff Cohen
1987Wayne Diduck
1986Kevin Kezama
1985Neil Domstand
1984Doug Greaves

Juvenile Female

   
2016Sarah Gregory
2015Sarah Gregory
2014Hailey Heffel
2013Temitope Ogunjimi
2012Kelsey Raab
2011Cara Nania
2010Sabrina Kelly
2009Natalie Brady
2008Danielle Lappage
2007Coralie Dixon
2006Coralie Dixon
2005Andrea Llewellyn
2004Kristy Sargent
2003Laura McDougall
2002Holly Battig
2001Laura Jane Van Wiebe
2000Laura Jane Van Wiebe
1999Veronika Pak
1998Breanne Graham
1997Theresa Vladicka
1996Theresa Vladicka
1995
1994
1993

Cadet Men

   
2016Lynden Testawitch
2015Connor McNeice
2014Tyrone Gardiner
2013Aiden Mckeague
2012Nathan Gala Aiden Mckeague
2011Austin Chaffee
2010Reid Watkins
2009Nick Proctor
2008Hugh Tunney
2007Brian Hutton
2006Micheal Crooks
2005Colten Woznow
2004Jack Bond
2003Marc Hubick
2002Scott McClelland
2001Glengarry
2000Josh Vandenbor
1999Nathan Kellett
1998Clayton Codd
1997Arthur Stefan Ryan Andrusky
1996Chris Kulak
1995Carlos Aquilera
1994Brad Neves
1993D.J Ledrew Allen Snee
1992Paul Nunes John Wood
1991John Wood
1990Darren Swanstorm
1989Trevor Feduniak Andy Hutchinson
1988Wayne Fabing
1987Ken Blatz
1986Andy Fabing
1985Sheldon Weatherby

Cadet Female

   
2016Kinley Link
2015Brooklyn Thompson
2014Sarah Gregory
2013Carlie Gendre
2012Jayme Batt
2011Kesey Raab
2010Cara Nania
2009Cara Nania
2008Tommi Seida
2007Vanessa Wright
2006Danielle Lappage
2005Lisa Weymouth
2004Coralie Dixon
2003Jamie Chase
2002Justine Bouchard
2001Justine Bouchard
2000J.C Adams
1999Laura Jane Van Wiebe
1998Heidi Kulak
1997Breanne Graham
1996Breanne Graham
1995Theresa Vladicka
1994
1993