2019 Dino Invitational Results

2019 Dinos Invitational Results (click here)

Open Women – 48kg

1st Place – Yurie Yoneoka of University of Providence

2nd Place – Iverly Navarro of University of Providence

3rd Place – Alex Schell of University of Saskatchewan

4th Place – Amy Bell of EWC Bears

5th Place – Alexia Seal of Simon Fraser University

6th Place – Calista Espinosa of University of the Fraser Valley

Open Women – 51kg

1st Place – Katie Dutchak of University of Saskatchewan

2nd Place – Grace Lew of University of Calgary

3rd Place – Taylor McPherson of University of Alberta

4th Place – Robbie Ann Pingal of EWC Bears

5th Place – Jocyln Bhatha of Simon Fraser University

6th Place – Lana Hunt of University of Providence

Open Women – 55kg

1st Place – Victoria Seal of SFU-Unattached

2nd Place – Grace Chambers of University of Calgary

3rd Place – Sueanne Harms of University of Saskatchewan

4th Place – Jenna Petryna of University of Alberta

5th Place – Tiana Bryant of EWC Bears

6th Place – Alena Vidyadhar of Ascendant Martial Arts

Open Women – 59kg

1st Place – Liz Feddema of University of Calgary

2nd Place – Angela Aalbers of University of Saskatchewan

Open Women – 63kg

1st Place – Amy Bellavia of University of Calgary

2nd Place – Katie Mulkay of University of Alberta

3rd Place – Jade Trolland of SFU-Unattached

4th Place – Jenna Awana of University of Providence

5th Place – Stephanie Mould of SFU-Unattached

6th Place – Gabrielle Hernandez of University of Providence

Open Women – 67kg

1st Place – Berit Johnson of University of Saskatchewan

2nd Place – Ellise Daynes of University of Calgary

3rd Place – Haley Heffel of University of Alberta

4th Place – Gabriella Bellini of SFU-Unattached

5th Place – Alison Horne of Simon Fraser University

6th Place – Maria Enriquez of University of Providence

Open Women – 72kg

1st Place – Tatum Sparks of University of Providence

2nd Place – Sara Brinkac of Simon Fraser University

3rd Place – Kristine Ursu of Ascendant Martial Arts

4th Place – Chloe Rogers of Simon Fraser University

5th Place – Ivory Ayers of University of Providence

6th Place – Vianne Rouleau of EWC Bears

Open Women – 82kg

1st Place – Emily Cue of Simon Fraser University

2nd Place – Taylor Follensbee of Saskatoon WC

3rd Place – Rebekah Trudel of Simon Fraser University

4th Place – Anastasia Hardin of University of Providence

5th Place – Andrea Franko of University of Alberta

6th Place – Deanna Eastman of EWC Bears

Open Men – 54kg

1st Place – Owen Martin of Team BC

2nd Place – Alec Montoya of University of Alberta

3rd Place – Vincent Gov of University of Calgary

4th Place – Josh Skory of University of Calgary

5th Place – Ravi Manhas of Dinos WC

6th Place – Riley Icton of University of Saskatchewan

Open Men – 57kg

1st Place – Cam Hicks of University of Calgary

2nd Place – Logan Sloan of University of Saskatchewan

3rd Place – Drake Buechler of University of Saskatchewan

4th Place – Freddie Aziz of Dinos WC

5th Place – Elijah Lazar of Team BC

6th Place – Jesse Grieg of Rebels Wrestling Club

Open Men – 61kg

1st Place – Melvin Arciaga of EWC Bears

2nd Place – Liam Hogan of University of Calgary

3rd Place – Kye Mills of University of Alberta

4th Place – Andre Smith of University of Saskatchewan

5th Place – Remington Tschetter of University of Saskatchewan

6th Place – Harris Valdes of University of Alberta

Open Men – 65kg

1st Place – Nathen Schmidt of University of Alberta

2nd Place – Maxwell Meekins of University of Saskatchewan

3rd Place – Peter McCrackin of EWC Bears

4th Place – Ryan Hicks of Team BC

5th Place – Emmanual Olopade of University of Calgary

6th Place – Elias Wile of EWC Bears

Open Men – 68kg

1st Place – Michael Asselstine of EWC Bears

2nd Place – Josh Lee of Independent

3rd Place – Devan Larkin of University of Alberta

4th Place – Josh Bodnarchuk of Dinos WC

5th Place – Ayobami Peluola of University of Saskatchewan

6th Place – Dom Tartamella of Calgary Spartan Wrestling Club

Open Men – 72kg

1st Place – Aidan Mckeage of University of Alberta

2nd Place – Owen Gustafson of University of Saskatchewan

3rd Place – Jon Risto of University of Saskatchewan

4th Place – Colton Tracey of Independent

5th Place – Wes Smith of Dinos WC

6th Place – August Bayliss of Advanced Wrestling Academy

Open Men – 76kg

1st Place – Callum McNeice of University of Calgary

2nd Place – Magnus McCrackin of EWC Bears

3rd Place – Taren Goring of University of Alberta

4th Place – Michael Crooks of EWC Bears

5th Place – Ty Nakano of University of Calgary

6th Place – Reid Smyth of University of Saskatchewan

Open Men – 82kg

1st Place – Nicholas Goleniec of University of Alberta

2nd Place – Carson Lee of University of Saskatchewan

3rd Place – Karan Gill of Team BC

4th Place – John Fayad of University of Calgary

5th Place – Aidan Stevenson of EWC Bears

Open Men – 90kg

1st Place – Andrew Johnson of Saskatoon WC

2nd Place – Daniel Dyck of Team Goldrush

3rd Place – Thomas Rousseau of EWC Bears

4th Place – George Unger of University of Saskatchewan

Open Men – 100kg

1st Place – Hunter Lee of University of Saskatchewan

2nd Place – Ekkapop Senyotkham of University of Saskatchewan

3rd Place – Nico Jacobs of Dinos WC

4th Place – Steven Sheppard of University of Calgary

5th Place – Chirag Mattu of Team BC

6th Place – George Ren of University of Saskatchewan

Open Men – 125kg

1st Place – Brad Hildenbrandt of University of the Fraser Valley

2nd Place – Josh Schug of EWC Bears

3rd Place – Jacob Phillips of University of Saskatchewan

4th Place – Jind Grewal of Dinos WC

5th Place – Joseph Duffy of University of Calgary

6th Place – Jackson Serna of Saskatoon WC

Women Varsity Team Results

1st Place – University of Calgary – 35 points

2nd Place – University of Saskatchewan -32 points

3rd Place – University of Alberta – 22 points

4th Place – University of the Fraser Valley – 1 point

Women Varsity Team Results

1st Place – University of Alberta – 51 points

2nd Place – University of Saskatchewan -50 points

3rd Place – University of Calgary– 41 points

4th Place – University of the Fraser Valley – 10 points